CSU Pueblo Athletics Schedules


August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
at St. Edward's (Texas)
8:00 AM

vs. West Texas A&M
6:00 PM
5
at Midwestern State (Texas)
8:00 AM

at Cameron (Okla.)
1:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Texas)
6:00 PM

at Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6:30 PM
6
at Arkansas Tech
10:30 AM

at Southwestern Oklahoma State
3:30 PM
7
at Lubbock Christian (Texas)
10:00 AM
8
vs. Wolfpack Invitational
Rounds 1 & 2

vs. Wolfpack Invitational
Round 1
9
vs. Wolfpack Invitational
Round 3

vs. Wolfpack Invitational
Round 2

vs. Colorado College
7:00 PM
10
11
12
vs. Nebraska-Kearney
11:00 AM

vs. Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5:30 PM

vs. Alaska
7:00 PM

vs. West Texas A&M
8:00 PM
13
at UCCS Rust Buster


vs. Lindenwood (Mo.)
11:00 AM

at Sam Houston St. (TX)
5:30 PM

vs. Pittsburg State (Kan.)
7:00 PM
14
vs. Texas-Permian Basin
12:00 PM
15
at Ryan Palmer Foundation Invitational (Host: West Texas A&M)
Rounds 1 & 2

at RMAC #1 (Host: Colorado Christian)
Round 1
16
at Ryan Palmer Foundation Invitational (Host: West Texas A&M)
Round 3

at RMAC #1 (Host: Colorado Christian)
Round 2
17
vs. New Mexico Highlands
7:00 PM
18
vs. UC-Colorado Springs
7:00 PM
19
at Regis
2:00 PM

vs. Colorado Mines
7:00 PM

vs. Metro State
7:00 PM
20
at Colorado College Invitational


at Western State
1:00 PM

vs. Colorado Mines
7:00 PM
21
vs. Colorado Mines
1:00 PM
22
at RMAC #1 (Host: Colorado Mines)
Rounds 1 & 2

at Western New Mexico Fall Intercollegiate
Round 1
23
at RMAC #1 (Host: Colorado Mines)
Round 3

at Western New Mexico Fall Intercollegiate
Round 2
24
25
at Regis
7:00 PM
26
vs. Colorado Mesa
4:30 PM

vs. Colorado Mesa
7:00 PM

at Black Hills State
7:00 PM
27
at Western New Mexico
12:00 PM

at Chadron State
6:00 PM
28
at Fort Lewis
12:00 PM

vs. Metro State
1:00 PM
29
at Western New Mexico Fall Intercollegiate
Rounds 1 & 2

at RMAC #2 (Host: Colorado Mesa)
Round 1
30
at Western New Mexico Fall Intercollegiate
Round 3

at RMAC #2 (Host: Colorado Mesa)
Round 2
1
2
3
vs. Metro State
7:00 PM

at Colorado Mines
7:00 PM

vs. Colorado Mesa
7:00 PM
4
at Metro State Invitational


vs. Fort Lewis
2:00 PM

vs. Adams State
6:00 PM