Over 90 student-athletes named to Dean's List

92 student-athletes attained 3.5 GPA or higher during Spring 2011 term.


PUEBLO, Colo. (GoThunderWolves.com - June 7, 2011) - Ninety-two student-athletes from Colorado State University-Pueblo attained grade-point-averages of 3.5 or higher during the Spring 2011 term, qualifying them for the CSU-Pueblo Dean's List, the University announced Tuesday.

Of the 92 student-athletes to be named to the Dean's List, 24 attained perfect 4.0 GPAs.

The following student-athletes have been named to the 2011 Spring Semester Dean’s List at Colorado State University-Pueblo. The list recognizes undergraduate degree-seeking students who have completed 12 or more credit hours with a minimum grade-point-average of 3.5. Those students whose names appear with an asterisk (*) earned a 4.0 grade-point-average. The students are listed by country, state, and town.


UNITED STATES

ALASKA
ANCHORAGE
- Jonathan E. Hall, Hunter R. Helin(*), Cezar D. Plascencia

ARIZONA
PEORIA
-Jacob A. Blum, Kevin P. Hamilton
PHOENIX-Melissa J. Smith
PRESCOTT-Paige D. Ramm
SURPRISE-James R. Berry

CALIFORNIA
CAPISTRANO BEACH-Chelsea J. Brigham
COVINA-Alysha M. Baker
GLENDALE-Zachary J. Gilula(*)
GLENDORA-Aimee N. Spathias
GRANADA HILLS-Carlie A. Lucas(*)
OJAI-Taylor D. Kelly

COLORADO
ARVADA-
Sean B. Thomas(*)
AURORA- Blair S. Gilkes(*), Sienna M. Myers
BEULAH- Aneysa Renee Hart
BROOMFIELD- Louis D. Fisher III, Bryan J. Kruse(*)
BUENA VISTA-Kelsi J. Boucher
CENTENNIAL - Nicholas R. Bloemen
COLORADO SPRINGS - Cindy M. Boughton, Britny L. Doole, Benjamin T. Hicks, Grant J. Jansen, Hayley A. Lewis(*), Ashley Marie Wilkinson.
DENVER- Sierra Jones, Robert C. Kinsey
EATON-Stuart W. Thompson(*)
FORT COLLINS-Ryan P. Cudd, Sean M. Fitzgerald
FORT MORGAN-Jonathon L. Bailey(*)
GRAND JUNCTION-Bridger G. Singer
GREELEY-Michaela M. Breit
LA JUNTA-  Robert K. Galena, Mitchel R. Mueller.
LITTLETON-  Jonathan W. Kuzava(*)
LONGMONT-Scotland H. Coyle, Matthew D. Thompson
LOUISVILLE-Cale M. Soole(*)
MEEKER-Marki T. Cook
PARKER-Morgan C. Forsyth, Joshua J. Salazar
PUEBLO-  Hannah E. Blagg, Megan R. Bolton, Ciera J. Frankmore(*), Justin Taylor Greenhood(*), Justin T. Haddan(*), Jordan M. Hanson(*), Summer J. Hawkinson, Jon-michael J. Krasovic, Drew M. Legan, Sean T. Macindoe, Lindsey N. Marmolejo, Garrett R. Martin-proctor, Katrina A. Martinet(*), Chad V. Novak, Dannielle J. Oliva, Andrea E. Ortiz, Morgan R. Purkey, Katherine J. Thiebaut, Krista L. Wiltberger.
PUEBLO WEST- Jitka S. Mcgivney(*).
ROCKY FORD-Christina J. Lobato.
RYE- Trisha L. Vinci
STERLING- Lee E. Meisner(*)
WHEAT RIDGE-Ronald Paul Trione

FLORIDA
BOYNTON BEACH
-Earnest C. Roberts

HAWAII
AIEA
-Ricky M. Itagaki
HONOLULU-Christopher M. Gora(*)
KAPOLEI-Joshua Kupaa Costa

KANSAS
LENEXA
-Peter I. Karanevich

MICHIGAN
LAPEER
-Sutton B. Richmond

MINNESOTA
MONTGOMERY
-Ali E. Wolpern

NEW MEXICO
BOSQUE FARMS
-Avila R. Garcia
EDGEWOOD-Daniel John Pierce
FARMINGTON-Dominique N. Dinallo
RATON-Meagan A. Clark.

NEVADA
BOULDER CITY
-Caitlin V. Forrester(*)
WINNEMUCCA-Justin T. Grant

TENNESSEE
ARLINGTON
-Araceli Luna(*)

TEXAS
CAMPBELL
-Denim J. Douglas
FORT WORTH-Callie Young(*)

WASHINGTON
BREMERTON-
Blake K. Johnson
PULLMAN-Justin T. Cooper
VANCOUVER-Brittney Nicole Hanley

WISCONSIN
EAU CLAIRE
-Sarah E. Deziel

INTERNATIONAL

BRAZIL
CAMPO GRANDE
-Mateus Richards Vasconcelos
SAO PAULO-Ivan Pagano Aragona(*)

CANADA
MANITOBA
-Saul Jared Shrom(*)