CSU-Pueblo Men's Basketball Honor Roll

ALL-AMERICANS

1954-55 Eugene Poston (HM)
1955-56 Eugene Poston (first team)
1956-57 Ken Anderson (second team)
1957-58 Al Roots (third team)
1959-60 Curtis Jimerson (second team)
  Les Pollock (HM)
1960-61 Sam Smith (first team)
1965-66 Sam Moore
1972-73 Cal Tatum (second team)
1991-92 Tommie Robinson
1994-95 Reco Burt  
1996-97 Maurice Blanding
1997-98 Damon Williams

NABC ALL-DISTRICT

1966-67 Rick Shelton (second team)
1967-68 John Smith (first team)
  Rick Shelton (first team)
  Pat Bekeza (second team)
1972-73 Cal Tatum (first team)
1976-77 Joe Fortes (second team)
  Brian Hochevar (second team)
1980-81 Randy Johnson (second team)
1990-91 Tommie Robinson (second team)
1991-92 Tommie Robinson (first team)
1994-95 Reco Burt (second team)
1998-99 Anthony Byrd (second team)

CoSIDA ALL-REGION

1994-95 Reco Burt (first team)

COACH OF THE YEAR

1960-61 Harry Simmons (NJCAA)
1963-64 Harry Simmons (NAIA District VII)
1972-73 Harry Simmons (GPAC)
1985-86 Dick Drangmeister (NAIA District VII)
1990-91 Joe Folda (NAIA District VII)

CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

1972-73 Cal Tatum (GPAC)
1994-95 Reco Burt (CAC)

CAC NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

1995-96 Maurice Blanding

NCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL TOURNEY MVP

1967-68 Pat Bekeza

NCAA DIVISION II ALL-REGIONAL TOURNEY

1967-68 Pat Bekeza
1971-72 Cal Tatum
  Jim Von Loh
1972-73 Tom Peterson

ALL-ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

1968-69 Larry Hammock (first team)
  Pat Bekeza (second team)
1969-70 Cal Tatum (first team)
  Steve Kidd (HM)
1970-71 Cal Tatum (first team)
  Steve Kidd (second team)
1971-72 Cal Tatum (first team)
  Dan England (second team)
  Steve Kidd (second team)
1976-77 Brian Hochevar (second team)
  Joe Fortes (second team)
1977-78 Herman Phillips (second team)
1978-79 Herman Phillips (first team)
1979-80 Herman Phillips (first team)
  Tony White (second team)
  Randy Johnson (HM)
1980-81 Randy Johnson (first team)
  Rich T. Nelson (second team)
1981-82 Brad Ranson (first team)
1982-83 Brad Ranson (first team)
  Mark Jung (second team)
  Bob Price (HM)
  Benny Johnson (HM)
1983-84 Benny Johnson (first team)
  Rodd Slade (second team)
  Damon McGavock (HM)
1984-85 Guy Taylor (second team)
  Rodger Parker (HM)
  Bob Trahern (HM)
1985-86 Henry Bee (first team)
  Guy Taylor (second team)
1986-87 Guy Taylor (first team)
1987-88 Guy Taylor (first team)
1988-89 DuWayne Futch (second team)
  Mark Gregory (second team)
1989-90 DuWayne Futch (first team)
  Tommie Robinson (second team)
  James Wilson (HM)
1997-98 Damon Williams (first team)
1998-99 Anthony Byrd (first team)
2003-04 Alfred Sanchez (first team)
2010-11 Kris Lawrie (second team)

ALL-ROCKY MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE WEST DIVISION

1996-97 Maurice Blanding (first team)
  Damon Williams (second team)
  Peron Austin (HM)
1997-98 Damon Williams (first team)
  Anthony Byrd (first team)
  Peron Austin (HM)
1998-99 Anthony Byrd (first team)
  Willie Duncan (second team)
  David Bradshaw (HM)
1999-00 David Bradshaw (first team)
  Cory Louther (second team)
  Bob Carmody (HM)
2000-01 Bob Carmody (first team)
  Jermaine Mason (second team)
2001-02 Jamar Brown (first team)
  Alfred Sanchez (HM)
  Darius Pope (HM)
2002-03 Alfred Sanchez (first team)
  Darius Pope (first team)
  Chad France (second team)
  Brian Vecchio (HM)
2003-04 Alfred Sanchez (first team)
  Chad France (second team)
  Brian Vecchio (HM)
2004-05 Brian Vecchio (second team)
  Matt Brooks (HM)
  Mario Chavez (HM)
2005-06 Steve Raquet (second team)
  Brian Wood (HM)
  Jeff McCall (HM)
2006-07 Brett Cloepfil (second team)
  Ty McTyer (HM)
  Jake Trahern (HM)
  Julien Franklin (HM)
2007-08 Rome Smith (second team)
  Julien Franklin (HM)
  Chris Childress (HM)
  Jake Trahern (HM)
2008-09 Rome Smith (first team)
  Jake Trahern (third team)
2009-10 Marc Williams (first team)
  Roman Van Allen (second team)
  Chris Busch (third team)

ALL-COLORADO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

1990-91 Tommie Robinson (first team)
  Keith Abeyta (second team)
  Denfield Wade (second team)
  Mike Ward (HM)
  Matt Michael (HM)
1991-92 Tommie Robinson (first team)
  Matt Michael (first team)
  Keith Abeyta (second team)
1992-93 Joey Haythorn (first team)
  Alex Perine (second team)
1993-94 Reco Burt (first team)
  Darrell Davis (second team)
  Donald Perritt (second team)
1994-95 Reco Burt (first team)
  Donald Perritt (second team)
  Kelly Dorenkamp (second team)
1995-96 Kelly Dorenkamp (first team)
  Maurice Blanding (first team)

ALL-GREAT PLAINS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

1972-73 Cal Tatum (first team)
  Charlie Cox (second team)
  Jim Von Loh (HM)
  Tom Peterson (HM)
1973-74 Tom Peterson (first team)
1974-75 John Provost (second team)
1975-76 Jim Eskridge (second team)

ALL-NAIA DISTRICT VII

1963-64 Sam Batey
1964-65 Sam Moore
1976-77 Brian Hochevar
  Joe Fortes
1977-78 Herman Phillips
1978-79 Herman Phillips
1981-82 Brad Ranson
1982-83 Brad Ranson
  Benny Johnson
1985-86 Henry Bee
1986-87 Guy Taylor
1987-88 Guy Taylor
1990-91 Tommie Robinson
  Keith Abeyta

DENVER POST ALL-COLORADO SMALL COLLEGE

1987-88 Guy Taylor (first team)
  DuWayne Futch (HM)
  Mark Gregory (HM)
  Rodger Parker (HM)
1989-90 Tommie Robinson (first team)
  DuWayne Futch (third team)
  James Wilson (HM)
1992-93 Joey Haythorn (second team)
  Alex Perine (HM)

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA

1971-72 Jim Von Loh (first team)
  Roger Yochem (second team)
1972-73 Jim Von Loh (second team)
1973-74 John Provost (second team)
1975-76 John Provost (second team)
1976-77 Mike Jones (HM)
  Mick McCall (HM)
  Kyle Van Dover (HM)

NAIA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA

1986-87 Mark Gregory
1987-88 Mark Gregory

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT

1999-00 David Bradshaw
2005-06 Steve Raquet (second team)

DENVER POST COLORADO SMALL COLLEGE SCHOLAR-ATHLETE

1989-90 Mike Roumph

ACADEMIC ALL-RMAC

1970-71 Jim Von Loh
1973-74 John Provost
1974-75 John Provost
1985-86 Bob Trahern
1986-87 Mark Gregory
1987-88 Mark Gregory
1996-87 Travis Washington
1998-99 David Bradshaw
1999-00 David Bradshaw
2000-01 Bob Carmody
2002-03 Brian Vecchio
2003-04 Brett Cloepfil, Brian Vecchio
2004-05 Michael Puccio, Steve Raquet, Brian Vecchio
2005-06 Steve Raquet, Noah Poirier, Brian Wood, Brett Cloepfil
2006-07 Brett Cloepfil (honor roll)

ACADEMIC ALL-CAC

1992-93 Joey Haythorn
1994-95 Jeff Lowenbach
1995-96 Jeff Lowenbach

RMAC ALL-CENTURY TEAM (2008)

  Cal Tatum