2013-14 CSU-Pueblo Wrestling Roster

Weight Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School College
125 Alex Baca full bio Alex Baca So. 5-2 Pueblo, Colo. / Pueblo Central HS Wyoming
125 Kyle Fantin full bio Kyle Fantin Fr. 5-5 Cave Creek, Ariz. / Boulder Creek HS  
125 Eric Hughes full bio Eric Hughes Jr. 5-7 Bolivar, Mo. / Bolivar HS Labette (KS) C.C.
125 Sam Hughes full bio Sam Hughes Fr. 5-5 Bolivar, Mo. / Bolivar HS  
125 John Lancaster full bio John Lancaster Fr. 5-6 Santee, Calif. / West Hills HS  
125 Adrian Manzo full bio Adrian Manzo Fr. 5-9 Encino, Calif. / Crespi Carmelite HS  
133 Jimmy Chase full bio Jimmy Chase Jr. 5-6 Hanover Park, Ill. / Glenbard North HS Binghamton University
133 Richard Razo full bio Richard Razo Fr. 5-9 Las Vegas, Nev. / Green Valley HS  
133 Tim Urenda full bio Tim Urenda So. 5-9 Pueblo, Colo. / Pueblo South HS  
141 Cody Kirby full bio Cody Kirby Fr. 5-8 Byers, Colo. / Byers HS  
141 Adam Ortivez full bio Adam Ortivez So. 5-11 La Veta, Colo. / La Veta HS  
141 Chad Vandiver full bio Chad Vandiver Sr. 5-6 Roscoe, Ill. / Harlem HS Northern Illinois
149 Justin Gonzales full bio Justin Gonzales Sr. 5-10 Greeley, Colo. / Northridge HS Northern Colorado
157 Anthony Ball full bio Anthony Ball Fr. 5-10 Vista, Calif. / Rancho Buena Vista HS  
157 Vincent Gonzales full bio Vincent Gonzales Fr. 5-10 Greeley, Colo. / Windsor HS  
157 Ray Hall full bio Ray Hall Sr. 5-9 Oak Park, Mo. / Oak Park HS Labette C.C. (Kan.)
157 John Lewis full bio John Lewis So. 5-11 Parker, Colo. / Ponderosa HS  
157 Jakob Lund full bio Jakob Lund RFr. 5-11 Chino Valley, Ariz / Chino Valley HS  
157 Larry Schmueser full bio Larry Schmueser Jr. 5-10 Rifle, Colo. / Rifle HS  
157 Anthony Thomas full bio Anthony Thomas Fr. 5-11 Vancouver, Wash. / Evergreen HS  
165 Matt Addington full bio Matt Addington Jr. 5-10 Florence, Colo. / Florence HS  
165 Cooper Hoag full bio Cooper Hoag Jr. 5-8 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Doherty HS  
165 Levi Jutila full bio Levi Jutila Sr. 5-9 North Pole, Alaska / North Pole HS  
165 Keith Karnes full bio Keith Karnes RFr. 5-10 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart High School  
165 Jack Wyman full bio Jack Wyman So. 5-8 Monument, Colo. / Lewis Palmer HS  
174 Trevor Grant full bio Trevor Grant Sr. 6-0 Winnemucca, Nev. / Lowry HS  
174 Steven Ullman full bio Steven Ullman Fr. 6-0 Arvada, Colo. / Ralston Valley HS  
184 Riley Argyle full bio Riley Argyle Jr. 6-2 Jerome, Idaho / Jerome HS Western Wyoming C.C.
184 Augie DeSantis full bio Augie DeSantis So. 5-9 Escondido, Calif. / Escondido HS Palomar (CA) C.C.
184 Joe Giron full bio Joe Giron Sr. 6-1 Arvada, Colo. / Pomona HS  
184 Phil Young full bio Phil Young Fr. 5-10 Casper, Wyo. / Natrona County HS  
197 Chris Frisbie full bio Chris Frisbie So. 6-0 Castle Rock, Colo. / Castle View HS  
197 Josh Hoeft full bio Josh Hoeft Fr. 6-1 Aurora, Colo. / Cherokee Trail HS  
HWT Niko Bogojevic full bio Niko Bogojevic Jr. 5-9 Superior, Wis. / Superior High School Augsburg College
HWT Ben Jordan full bio Ben Jordan Fr.   Bennett, Colo. / Cherokee Trail HS  
HWT Mike Miller full bio Mike Miller RFr. 6-1 Pueblo, Colo. / Pueblo Central High School