2016-17 CSU-Pueblo Wrestling Roster

Weight Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School College
149 Clay Archer full bio Clay Archer Jr. 5-11 Broken Arrow, Okla. / Broken Arrow Hs Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
174 Kyle Bateman full bio Kyle Bateman Sr. 5-10 Sandy, Ore. / Sandy HS Clackamas CC
157 Aaron Benton full bio Aaron Benton Fr. 5-10 Yuba City, Calif. / River Valley HS  
197 Kenny Cleveland full bio Kenny Cleveland Jr. 6-2 Owasso, Okla. / Owasso HS  
285 Shane Coombs full bio Shane Coombs So. 6-0 Strasburg, Colo. / Strasburg HS  
285 Augie DeSantis full bio Augie DeSantis R-Jr. 5-9 Escondido, Calif. / Escondido HS Palomar (CA) CC
157 Kyle Fantin full bio Kyle Fantin R-So. 5-5 Cave Creek, Ariz. / Boulder Creek HS  
197 Alberto Flores full bio Alberto Flores So. 6-1 El Paso, Tex. / JM Hanks HS  
149 Jair Flores full bio Jair Flores Fr. 5-10 Pueblo, Colo. / Centennial HS  
149 Isabel Frescas full bio Isabel Frescas Fr. 5-8 - / -  
141 PT Garcia full bio PT Garcia R-So. 5-7 Denver, Colo. / Bear Creek HS Wyoming
133 Sam Hughes full bio Sam Hughes R-So. 5-5 Bolivar, Mo. / Bolivar HS  
149 Jordan Jimenez full bio Jordan Jimenez So. 5-8 Brentwood, Calif. / Heritage HS  
197 Cody Johnson full bio Cody Johnson Jr. 6-2 Broken Arrow, Okla. / Broken Arrow HS Labette CC
165 JaCobi Jones full bio JaCobi Jones Jr. 5-9 Omaha, Neb. / Omaha North High Magnet School  
141 Matt Krieble full bio Matt Krieble Fr. 5-9 Royersford, Pa. / Springford HS  
125 Tanner Kuktez full bio Tanner Kuktez Fr. 5-6 Granbury, Tex. / James Martin HS  
157 John Lopez full bio John Lopez So. 5-8 Buena Vista, Colo. / Buena Vista HS  
125 Levi Maes full bio Levi Maes R-So. 5-6 Englewood, Colo. / Sheridan HS Northwest Technical College
133 Gavin Melendez full bio Gavin Melendez Fr. 5-9 Los Banos, Calif. / Gilroy HS  
141 Jared Mestas full bio Jared Mestas Jr. 5-6 Pueblo, Colo. / Dolores Huerta Prep Lindenwood University
184 JaVaughn Perkins full bio JaVaughn Perkins R-Fr. 5-10 Omaha, Neb. / Omaha North HS  
133 Andy Pham full bio Andy Pham Fr. 5-6 Kenmore, Wash. / Inglemoor HS  
141 Bradley Schmidt full bio Bradley Schmidt Fr. 5-9 Olathe, Kan. / Olathe HS  
125 Josiah Seaton full bio Josiah Seaton So. 5-7 Bonner Springs, Kan. / Bonner Springs HS Colby Community College
157 Alex Smith full bio Alex Smith R-Fr. 5-10 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Pine Creek HS  
174 Jacob Smith full bio Jacob Smith So. 5-10 Stasburg, Colo. / Strasburg HS  
285 Drew Strong full bio Drew Strong So. 5-10 Lakewood, Colo. / Lakewood HS  
174 Steven Ullman full bio Steven Ullman R-So. 6-0 Arvada, Colo. / Ralston Valley HS  
165 Phil Young full bio Phil Young R-So. 5-10 Casper, Wyo. / Natrona County HS