2016-17 CSU-Pueblo Wrestling Roster

Weight Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School College
Clay Archer full bio 149 Clay Archer Jr. 5-11 Broken Arrow, Okla. / Broken Arrow Hs Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Kyle Bateman full bio 174 Kyle Bateman Sr. 5-10 Sandy, Ore. / Sandy HS Clackamas CC
Aaron Benton full bio 157 Aaron Benton Fr. 5-10 Yuba City, Calif. / River Valley HS  
Kenny Cleveland full bio 197 Kenny Cleveland Jr. 6-2 Owasso, Okla. / Owasso HS  
Shane Coombs full bio 285 Shane Coombs So. 6-0 Strasburg, Colo. / Strasburg HS  
Augie DeSantis full bio 285 Augie DeSantis R-Jr. 5-9 Escondido, Calif. / Escondido HS Palomar (CA) CC
Kyle Fantin full bio 157 Kyle Fantin R-So. 5-5 Cave Creek, Ariz. / Boulder Creek HS  
Alberto Flores full bio 197 Alberto Flores So. 6-1 El Paso, Tex. / JM Hanks HS  
Jair Flores full bio 149 Jair Flores Fr. 5-10 Pueblo, Colo. / Centennial HS  
Isabel Frescas full bio 149 Isabel Frescas Fr. 5-8 - / -  
PT Garcia full bio 141 PT Garcia R-So. 5-7 Denver, Colo. / Bear Creek HS Wyoming
Sam Hughes full bio 133 Sam Hughes R-So. 5-5 Bolivar, Mo. / Bolivar HS  
Jordan Jimenez full bio 149 Jordan Jimenez So. 5-8 Brentwood, Calif. / Heritage HS  
Cody Johnson full bio 197 Cody Johnson Jr. 6-2 Broken Arrow, Okla. / Broken Arrow HS Labette CC
JaCobi Jones full bio 165 JaCobi Jones Jr. 5-9 Omaha, Neb. / Omaha North High Magnet School  
Matt Krieble full bio 141 Matt Krieble Fr. 5-9 Royersford, Pa. / Springford HS  
Tanner Kuktez full bio 125 Tanner Kuktez Fr. 5-6 Granbury, Tex. / James Martin HS  
John Lopez full bio 157 John Lopez So. 5-8 Buena Vista, Colo. / Buena Vista HS  
Levi Maes full bio 125 Levi Maes R-So. 5-6 Englewood, Colo. / Sheridan HS Northwest Technical College
Gavin Melendez full bio 133 Gavin Melendez Fr. 5-9 Los Banos, Calif. / Gilroy HS  
Jared Mestas full bio 141 Jared Mestas Jr. 5-6 Pueblo, Colo. / Dolores Huerta Prep Lindenwood University
JaVaughn Perkins full bio 184 JaVaughn Perkins R-Fr. 5-10 Omaha, Neb. / Omaha North HS  
Andy Pham full bio 133 Andy Pham Fr. 5-6 Kenmore, Wash. / Inglemoor HS  
Bradley Schmidt full bio 141 Bradley Schmidt Fr. 5-9 Olathe, Kan. / Olathe HS  
Josiah Seaton full bio 125 Josiah Seaton So. 5-7 Bonner Springs, Kan. / Bonner Springs HS Colby Community College
Alex Smith full bio 157 Alex Smith R-Fr. 5-10 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Pine Creek HS  
Jacob Smith full bio 174 Jacob Smith So. 5-10 Stasburg, Colo. / Strasburg HS  
Drew Strong full bio 285 Drew Strong So. 5-10 Lakewood, Colo. / Lakewood HS  
Steven Ullman full bio 174 Steven Ullman R-So. 6-0 Arvada, Colo. / Ralston Valley HS  
Phil Young full bio 165 Phil Young R-So. 5-10 Casper, Wyo. / Natrona County HS